Privacy Policy

RealNoticia Privacy Policy This website uses advertising cookies, including Google uses cookies to serve ads based on the user’s previous visits to its website or other websites. Using advertising cookies, Google and its partners may serve ads to users based on visits to websites and/or other websites on the Internet. You can enable advertising by customizing ad settings. Alternatively, you can visit www.aboutads.info to opt out of the use of third-party personalized advertising cookies. All of our personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to the website as useful and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of confidentiality of the data of the users of our site is important for the realnoticia.com. as personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the realnoticia.com that will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone and/or mobile number, address, birth data and/or others. The use/blog of the realnoticia.com determines the privacy agreement. The realnoticia.com team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

The Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements, your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider including, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you have visited on our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website. With the DART cookie, Google can display advertisements based on visits the reader has made to other websites on the Internet; Content can enable the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ads and User Network Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies for you to access our website. This may include a simple pop-up or a link to various services we provide, such as forums. In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website for maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons to advertise on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your IP address, your personal information, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is normally used for geotarge example (rare are Lisbon restaurant advertising sites, for example, only for restaurant website advertising, for example, as advertising for a user, for Lisbon restaurant advertising only, for example . You have the power to disable your cookies, in your browser options by changing your antivirus program tools or like Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may or may not be able to login to sites or forums on our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

The realnoticia.com has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another website of ours, you should read their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content of these same sites. The realnoticia.com website declares that it does not use emails for SPAM policies or sending unwanted messages.

Ads and AdSense

The website Canal de is not responsible for the content, promises and veracity of the information in the advertisements published by its sponsors, making it clear that all responsibility for the advertisements displayed on the site is the responsibility of the advertisers.

The realnoticia.com website may use cookies and/or web beacons when a user has access to the pages, the cookies that can be used are associated (when applicable) only to the browser of a certain computer.

The canaldein website is monetized by advertising information from third parties to display advertisements during your visit to our website, may information about your visits to other websites for the purpose of products and services for the purpose of displaying advertisements related to your interest, companies about their visits does not include your name, your address, your email or your phone number.

For more information about this practice and how to disable the DART cookie, visit the privacy policy content network and Google content network and frequently asked questions about privacy.

The realnoticia.com does not capture or manage user data, ads may use cookies and all advertiser information can be accessed at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/partner-sites/ where it is explained in detail how Google manages data in its ad products.

The cookies that are used on this website may be installed by the same, which originate from the different servers operated by this website, or from the servers of third parties that provide services and install cookies and/or web beacons, to cite an example, cookies are used in order to provide advertising services through which the user views advertising or content at a predetermined time, the user can search his computer’s hard drive in accordance with the instructions of the browser itself.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned, on the computer screen, of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on the hard disk, the information regarding this configuration is available in the instructions of the browser itself.

This site uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online.

Third-party vendors, including Google, display their ads on websites across the Internet. Uses, like third-party vendors, including Google, first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s previous visits to your location on Internet network.

Uses, as third-party providers, including Google, first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to communicate how your ad impressions, other ad service uses, and interactions with these Ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to your website.

How you use interest-based advertising data from Google or third-party audience data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics. If you need more information, if you have questions or if you want to make a request, please use the contact form.